Cannes 2018: Palme d’Or odds FINAL

2-1 Labaki: Capernaum (120m)
9-4 Rohrwacher: Happy As Lazzaro (120m)


7-1 Lee Chang-dong: Burning (148m)
8-1 Pawlikowski: Cold War (85m)
8-1 Kore-eda: Shoplifters (121m)

10-1 Ceylan: The Wild Pear Tree (190m)
11-1 Panahi: 3 Faces (100m)
12-1 Spike Lee: BlackKklansman (128m)
14-1 Serebrennikov: Summer (126m)
14-1 Garrone: Dogman (120m)
16-1 Dvortsevoy: Ayka (100m)
20-1 Husson: Girls of the Sun (120m)

28-1 Hamaguchi: Asako I + II (119m)
28-1 Jia: Ash Is Purest White (141m)
28-1 Gonzalez: Knife + Heart (100m)

33-1 Shawky: Yomeddine (136m)
33-1 Brizé: At War (105m)

50-1 Honoré: Sorry Angel (132m)
50-1 Farhadi: Everybody Knows (130m)
75-1 Godard: The Image Book (85m)
150-1 Mitchell: Under the Silver Lake (140m)

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

ARCHIVE

15.3

8-1 Leigh: Peterloo
9-1 Nemes: Sunset
10-1 Reygadas: Where Life Is Born
12-1 Ceylan: The Wild Pear Tree
14-1 Malick: Radegund
14-1 Rohrwacher: Lazzaro Felice

16-1 Hansen-Løve: Maya
16-1 Cuarón: Roma
16-1 Godard: The Image Book
16-1 Pawlikowski: Cold War
20-1 Assayas: Non-Fiction
20-1 Sorrentino: Them
22-1 Kawase: Vision
28-1 Garrone: Dogman
28-1 Farhadi: Everybody Knows

25.3

6-1 Leigh: Peterloo
7-1 Rohrwacher: Lazzaro Felice
8-1 Panahi: title tbc
9-1 Reygadas: Where Life Is Born

10-1 Ceylan: The Wild Pear Tree
11-1 Nemes: Sunset
12-1 Hansen-Løve: Maya
16-1 Denis: High Life
16-1 Malick: Radegund
16-1 Godard: The Image Book (aka The Picture Book)
16-1 Dolan: The Death And Life Of John F. Donovan

20-1 any fiction-feature debutant
22-1 Cuarón: Roma
22-1 Sorrentino: title TBC
22-1 Farhadi: Everybody Knows
22-1 Kawase: Vision

25-1 Costa: Vitalina Varela
25-1 Noé: Psyché
25-1 Honoré: Plaire, aimer et courir vite

28-1 Kent: The Nightingale
28-1 Loznitsa: Donbass
28-1 Garrone: Dogman

5.4

7-1 Leigh: Peterloo
8-1 Rohrwacher: Lazzaro Felice
8-1 Panahi: Three Faces
10-1 Reygadas: Where Life Is Born
10-1 Lee Chang-dong: Burning

12-1 Ceylan: The Wild Pear Tree (aka The Wild Pear)
12-1 Nemes: Sunset
12-1 Hansen-Løve: Maya
16-1 Cuarón: Roma
16-1 Malick: Radegund
16-1 Jia: Ash Is Purest White
16-1 Farhadi: Everybody Knows

20-1 Bi: Long Day’s Journey Into Night
22-1 Garrone: Dogman
22-1 Spike Lee: Black Klansman
22-1 Sorrentino: Loro (title TBC)
25-1 Godard: The Image-Book
28-1 Loznitsa: Donbass
28-1 Serebrennikov: The Summer
28-1 any fiction-feature debutant
28-1 Gallego & Guerra: Birds of Passage
28-1 Von Trier: The House That Jack Built
28-1 Kawase: Vision

11.4

7-1 Panahi: Three Faces
8-1 Rohrwacher: Lazzaro Felice
8-1 Lee Chang-dong: Burning
10-1 Reygadas: Where Life Is Born
10-1 Nemes: Sunset
10-1 Malick: Radegund
12-1 Hansen-Løve: Maya
12-1 Ceylan: The Wild Pear Tree (aka The Wild Pear)
12-1 Jia: Ash Is Purest White
14-1 Serebrennikov: The Summer
16-1 Gan: Long Day’s Journey Into Night
16-1 Farhadi: Everybody Knows

20-1 Garrone: Dogman
20-1 Leigh: Peterloo
20-1 Hamaguchi: title TBC
20-1 Godard: The Image-Book
22-1 Von Trier: The House That Jack Built
22-1 Cuarón: Roma
22-1 Pawlikowski: Cold War
22-1 Spike Lee: BlacKkKlansman
22-1 Gonzalez: Knife + Heart
25-1 Sorrentino: Loro (title TBC)
25-1 Honoré: Sorry Angel (Plaire, aimer et courir vite)
28-1 Loznitsa: Donbass
28-1 Gallego & Guerra: Birds of Passage
33-1 Kawase: Vision
33-1 Schleinzer: Angelo
33-1 Gilliam: The Man Who Killed Don Quixote

40-1
Brizé: At War (Un autre monde) — title TBC
Husson: Girls of the Sun
Corsini: An Impossible Love
Costa: Vitalina Varela
Schipper: Roads
Labaki: Cafarnaum
DePalma: Domino
Assayas: Non-Fiction (aka E-Book)
Trapero: La Quietud
Audiard: The Sisters Brothers
Kent: The Nightingale
Denis: High Life

50-1
Korine: The Beach Bum
Vermut: When You Sing
Hers: Amanda
Dolan: The Death And Life Of John F. Donovan
Hosoda: Mirai
Noé: Psyché
Bustamante: Tremors
Kore-eda: Shoplifters
Nicloux: Les confins du monde
Ocelot: Dilili in Paris
Burger: That’s Love
Mendoza: title TBC

19.4

4-1 Rohrwacher: Happy As Lazzaro (130m)
6-1 Husson: Girls of the Sun (120m)
7-1 Labaki: Capernaum (120m)
7-1 Panahi: Three Faces (100m)
8-1 Dvortsevoy: Ayka (aka My Little One. 100m tbc)
9-1 Ceylan: The Wild Pear Tree 

10-1 Hamaguchi: Asako I & II (119m)
10-1 Lee Chang-dong: Burning (148m)

14-1 Spike Lee: BlacKkKklansman (128m)
14-1 Serebrennikov: Summer (120m)
16-1 Jia: Ash Is Purest White (150m)
16-1 Farhadi: Everybody Knows (130m)
16-1 Pawlikowski: Cold War (85m)
18-1 Kore-eda: Shoplifters (121m)

20-1 Shawky: Yomeddine (97m)
22-1 Gonzalez: Knife + Heart (100m tbc)
22-1 Godard: The Image Book (90m)
25-1 Mitchell: Under the Silver Lake (140m)
25-1 Garrone: Dogman (120m)

25-1 Honoré: Sorry Angel (132m)

28-1 Brizé: At War (105m)

4.5

9-2 Rohrwacher: Happy As Lazzaro (120m)
6-1 Ceylan: The Wild Pear Tree (190m)

7-1 Panahi: Three Faces (100m)
8-1 Dvortsevoy: Ayka (100m)
8-1 Labaki: Capernaum (120m)
9-1 Hamaguchi: Asako I + II (119m)

11-1 Lee Chang-dong: Burning (148m)
11-1 Farhadi: Everybody Knows (130m)
14-1 Serebrennikov: Summer (126m)
16-1 Garrone: Dogman (120m)

16-1 Husson: Girls of the Sun (120m)

16-1 Pawlikowski: Cold War (85m)
18-1 Jia: Ash Is Purest White (141m)

20-1 Spike Lee: BlacKkKklansman (128m)
25-1 Godard: The Image Book (85m)
25-1 Shawky: Yomeddine (136m)
25-1 Kore-eda: Shoplifters (121m)
25-1 Honoré: Sorry Angel (132m)
28-1 Brizé: At War (105m)
28-1 Gonzalez: Knife + Heart (100m)
33-1 Mitchell: Under the Silver Lake (140m)